Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

45 records are shown. [MONA number='957', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2024-04-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-133SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Sight
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-275SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Sight
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-055SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-025SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-112SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-043SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-215SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-215SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaHigh MountainsMadison2022-06-143SWRN,MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-042SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-193SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-184SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-053SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-222SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-12-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-063SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-243HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-071HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-152SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-092SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-091PSNG,BMEHSJim Petranka and Becky Elkin3Collection
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S52957.00Psilocorsis reflexellaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo