Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9632.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick2022-04-151ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-08-051SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4[SU]29632.00Callopistria granitosaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-081SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection