Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-11-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-10-233ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-10-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-10-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-09-261ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-09-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-08-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2020-07-161ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-11-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-10-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-10-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-09-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-07-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-06-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-06-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2019-06-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2018-12-021ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontGuilford2018-10-311ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo