Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

44 records are shown. [MONA number='9696.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRN,MEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2016-08-021PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2014-04-272HEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2007-05-011Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2007-04-291Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-01100JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0460JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-0250JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-02150JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsAshe2000-05-02100JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection