Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9696.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain2004-07-191MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain2003-07-281MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain2003-06-101MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain2003-06-082MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2003-06-021MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2000-07-251JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain1992-09-021DPelcarchickDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsSwain1986-08-061DCFergusonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection