Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9815', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-045JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-046JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe2007-07-081Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection