Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='9815', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2021-05-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2020-05-152SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2020-05-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2015-06-052SWRNPaul Scharf, B. Bockhahn, C.Mitchell2Photo
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2006-06-201SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection