Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

32 records are shown. [MONA number='9815', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1613J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1635J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1516J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1538J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1520J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-06-2313J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-203J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-07-203J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-07-0114J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-07-0122J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-308J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-06-3012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-06-112J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon2000-06-101J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-06-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-06-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]29815.00Cosmia calamiLow MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection