Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

25 records are shown. [MONA number='9957', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2023-11-182SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2023-11-163SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2023-11-072SWRNDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2023-10-261SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2022-11-081SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2022-11-021SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2022-10-181SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2022-10-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2021-11-181SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2021-10-311BPSW,WTHW-BRWSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)3Collection
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2021-10-312BPSW,WTHW-BRWSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)3Collection
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2021-10-272SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2021-02-281SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-11-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-11-152SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-11-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-11-011SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-10-301SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2020-10-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2019-10-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2019-10-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2018-10-101SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2015-09-171T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2006-10-30SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29957.00Sunira bicoloragoPiedmontDurham2000-10-241OLFI, YSGHS.P. HallFALSE3Collection