Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [checklist number='6006004044.00', county like 'Columbus']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellaris Coastal PlainColumbus2006-10-121UNKNE. Corey, C. Helms, M. FlanaganFALSE1Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainColumbus2013-09-282C. Sorenson and NCSU studentsFALSE1Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainColumbus2008-09-304E. Corey and A. DavisFALSE1Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainColumbus2008-09-302E. Corey and A. DavisFALSE1Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainColumbus2019-10-112LLSF,SNDHMark Shields2Photo