Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='10304.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S5210304.00Trichordestra legitimaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-021MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S5210304.00Trichordestra legitimaHigh MountainsHaywood2001-08-161JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5S4S5210304.00Trichordestra legitimaHigh MountainsHaywood1989-04-251KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S5210304.00Trichordestra legitimaLow MountainsHaywood1989-04-251KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S5210304.00Trichordestra legitimaLow MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection