Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='2198.10', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
22198.10Aroga trialbamaculella complexPiedmontOrange2023-07-131DRHFDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
22198.10Aroga trialbamaculella complexPiedmontOrange2023-04-291DRHFSteve Hall, David George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Collection
22198.10Aroga trialbamaculella complexPiedmontOrange2023-04-191OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo