Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

30 records are shown. [MONA number='2281.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-083SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-285SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2023-03-245SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2022-11-053SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2022-10-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2022-03-2310SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2022-03-065SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2022-02-244SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2021-12-253SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2021-12-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2021-11-172SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-245SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-111SWRNJIm PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-245SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-123SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2020-02-051SWRN Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-12-094SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-11-303SWRN FALSE3Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-11-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2018-12-311SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2018-12-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo