Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='2281.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-09-161BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-09-111DRHFDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-09-041WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-08-051SWRNJohn Petranka, David GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-07-241WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-07-061PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-06-031PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-04-291WTHW,BMEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-04-191OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-03-271BMEJS,SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-03-071SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2023-02-231SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2022-11-012SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2022-05-201BMEJS,SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2022-04-121SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2022-03-301SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2021-09-181SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2021-03-101SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontOrange2014-11-061SWRNSteve Hall2Photo