Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='2674', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-232R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-211R. NewmanFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-06-181R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2007-06-201Newman,RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-07-101Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]22674.00Cossula magnificaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-06-231Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo