Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6843.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0440JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-0215JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0230JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526843.00Plagodis fervidariaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection