Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8440.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2004-06-152J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2004-06-141J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-09-171JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-08-152JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-06-242JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
28440.00Nigetia formosalisLow MountainsSwain2000-07-241MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection