Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

25 records are shown. [MONA number='9076.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-10-011ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick2016-05-271OLFI,DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-10-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-10-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-10-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-10-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-152JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-093SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S529076.00Eublemma minimaCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-00Wray, 1967FALSE3Collection