Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='9930.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-11-092J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-11-093J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-11-092J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-10-132J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-10-132J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-10-1212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-10-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-10-1222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-10-123J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-213J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-04-203J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-03-311J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraHigh MountainsMacon2001-03-303J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-03-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2001-03-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2000-10-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2000-04-026J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2000-04-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2000-03-086J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon2000-03-072J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS2S329930.00Pyreferra citrombraLow MountainsMacon0000-00-002J. AdamsFALSE3Collection