Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontMontgomery1969-06-181AL Braswell4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisMontgomery1964-07-091Wood, L. W.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisMontgomery1964-06-141Wood, L. W.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisMontgomery1964-06-131Huber, R. T.4Collection