Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 6 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsBuncombe2021-08-281tom ward2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsBuncombe2020-08-182tom ward2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsBuncombe1991-10-271AL Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsBuncombe1964-09-041RM Johnson and JJ McCoy4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisBuncombe1933-06-032Not given4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-0013Literature