Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

25 individual records. 23 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1973-07-255Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1972-08-201Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1968-08-281Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1966-08-302Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1966-08-0815K ADLER AND D ORGAN AND J ORGAN4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1963-04-0914Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1963-04-095J COLLINS C HIRSCHFELD AND K ADLER AND J C NICHOLLS4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1953-08-082Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1953-03-081Ernest A Liner, Nichols4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1950-07-222Nicholes, J.C.4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1950-07-227R.B. Loomis4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1950-07-013Loomis and Dundee4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1949-04-212Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1947-04-082Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1947-04-083Bishop, S. C.; Brown, W. C.4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1947-04-081Collector(s): Robert C. Stebbins, Sherman C. Bishop, Walter C. Brown4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1947-04-081S.C. Bishop4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1947-04-082S.C. Bishop and W.C. Brown4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1946-10-231J. C. Nicholls, Jr4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee1946-10-221Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee0000-00-001Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee0000-00-003J. C. Nicholls, Sherman C. Bishop, W. C. Brown4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Cherokee0000-00-0017S.C. Bishop, W.C. Brown et al.4Collection