Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

19 individual records. 18 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay2000-07-121Laura Innis4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1991-06-214Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks, Kevin de Queiroz, S. Woodley4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1971-08-311Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1969-06-274Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsClay1968-07-133Julian R. Harrison, Stephen G. Tilley4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1968-07-072Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2High MountainsClay1968-06-261Bernard S Martof4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2High MountainsClay1968-06-263Bernard S. Martof4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1967-07-152Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1967-06-121Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1966-07-091Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2High MountainsClay1966-05-011James F. Parnell et al.4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1965-08-241Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1960-10-071Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1957-03-2512Nicholls Jr,J C4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1955-10-081Johnson, Richard4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Clay1953-08-291L N BELL AND A SCHWARTZ4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsClay0000-00-0013Literature