Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

34 individual records. 33 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham2014-03-221Jeffrey C. Beane, Bryan L. Stuart, Jennifer A. Sheridan4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham2006-09-051JC Beane and LT Pusser4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham2006-09-051JC Beane and LT Pusser4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1982-08-072DAVID M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1979-08-171Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1979-04-225Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1976-03-161DAVID M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1975-07-233DAVID M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1975-07-171DAVID M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1975-07-161DAVID M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1972-07-161D M SEVER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1972-06-301Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1969-08-111Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1967-08-201Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1967-07-301Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1967-07-261Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1967-07-226Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1966-08-152Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1966-08-081JAMES AND DELLA ORGAN AND KRAIG ADLER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1966-07-291Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1966-07-112D TOMB & K ADLER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1966-07-116DAVID TOMB AND KRAIG ADLER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham1966-07-005Julian R. Harrison, Margaret N. Harrison4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1963-04-081J COLLINS C HIRSCHFELD AND K ADLER4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1962-04-031Dennis, D. M., Adler, K. K. & Nicholls, J. C.4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1961-09-061Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1960-08-052Collector(s): T. C. Barr4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1953-08-291Bell,L N; Paulson,D; Schwartz,A4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1953-08-291L N BELL D PAULSON AND A SCHWARTZ4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1951-08-256Grobman, Arnold; Auffenberg, Walter4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Graham1947-08-161J R BAILEY ET AL4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham0000-00-0013Literature
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Low MountainsGraham0000-00-0013Literature