Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

2 individual records. 2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Haywood1985-05-286Stephen G. Tilley, Francesca Beloin, Alakananda Chatterjee, Jos? Rosado, Kathleen L. Strong, Carol L. Hom, Vincent Cobb4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Haywood1973-04-231Tills4Collection