Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Swain1999-09-232Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Swain1962-04-194Not given4Collection
42.0Desmognathus aeneusW2Swain0000-00-001Not given4Collection