Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

1 individual records. 1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsClay2020-07-14Lori Williams and many other observers3Collection