Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

21 individual records. 21 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon2012-07-061Richard C. Bruce4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon2011-05-071Todd Pierson2Photo/Spectrogram
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon2003-10-121HERP CLASS4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon2001-04-285Richard C. Bruce4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon2001-04-218Richard C. Bruce, Kevin Hining4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1996-04-011B MOON & M LOPEZ & BIO 450 STUDENTS4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1991-05-281Collector(s): Sharyn B. Marks, Elizabeth L. Jockusch4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1987-04-113R A NUSSBAUM4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1986-08-191L. HOUCK4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1986-05-111L. HOUCK4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1972-06-291Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1969-06-301JAMES R STEWART4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1967-08-171S G TILLEY4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1967-07-241S G AND M L TILLEY4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1964-05-183Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1962-08-101Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon1957-04-211Russell, Stephen4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRMacon0000-00-009Not given4Collection
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature
56.0Desmognathus wrightiSRLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature