Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

11 individual records. 11 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2019-10-201Jeffrey C. Beane, Stephanie J. Horton4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2017-10-291Jeffrey C. Beane, Stephanie J. Horton4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2012-05-291JC Beane, LT Pusser, and TA Arnold4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2011-08-121JC Beane4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2005-10-071JC Beane and LT Pusser4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore2004-05-265JP Micancin4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore1972-03-2614JH Carter III4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusMoore1957-02-061Hardy; Piceiolo; Oberacker; Jackson4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusCoastal PlainMoore1947-06-291EE Brown4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusMoore1933-06-272Not given4Collection
6.0Acris gryllusMoore0000-00-0012Not given4Collection