Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

65 individual records. 63 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2024-02-2320Steve Hall, Dee Stuckey, and Savannah Hall1Heard
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2023-02-256R. Newman2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2022-10-298R. Newman2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2022-02-165Steve Hall and Andy Walker2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-071Nathan A. Shepard, W. Jeffrey Humphries et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2016-07-305Mark Shields2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2016-03-091Jeffrey G. Hall et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2014-05-081Nathan A. Shepard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret2010-07-121JC Beane, BL Stuart, JG Hall, NL Smith, and B Fulton4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1990-04-242AL Braswell, J Perry, and F Radovsky4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1990-03-242AL Braswell and C Etchberger4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1979-10-061Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI1975-07-022JE Cooper4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1971-07-141JR Harrison and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1970-03-071WM Palmer, AL Braswell, PE Moran4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1969-08-041WM Palmer, P Moran, A Massey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1966-10-082RM Johnson et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1964-08-317WM Palmer and FF Snelson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1963-07-011P.J.Lardner4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1963-01-301LD Dunnagan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1961-07-011Richard C. Bruce4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1961-06-151RC Bruce4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1961-05-041RC Bruce4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1961-04-021JR Bailey and M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1961-03-251RC Bruce4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1961-02-141RC Bruce4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1960-06-211WM Palmer4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1960-03-2816Duke Univ. Zoo Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1960-03-274Duke Univ. Zoo Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI1958-07-095JR Bailey and T Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1957-08-111V Hutchison and J Harrison4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1953-08-121CS Yelverton4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1952-04-151Austin Williams4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1950-07-291Baker, Dundee, Barnes, and Loomis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1950-07-271HAROLD DUNDEE4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1950-01-011R.B. Loomis, Dundee4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret1949-03-295JR Bailey and M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1949-03-291JR Bailey and M Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1948-08-281Bill Robertson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1948-08-191Bill Robertson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI1946-08-201EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI1946-08-203EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1940-05-111WL Engels4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBIL1939-06-285WL Engels4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1934-01-013B.B. Brandt4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1915-08-232U.S. Fish Hatchery4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret1913-09-101Francis Harper4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-001Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-001PE Moran4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-001Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-002Albert Smith Bickmore4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-005Arthur Sperry Pearse4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-001B B BRANDT4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-003James G. Shute4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCarteret0000-00-001U.S. Fish Hatchery4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCarteretBI0000-00-0013Literature