Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJones1971-07-1326Julian R. Harrison and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJones1971-07-131JR Harrison and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJones1970-04-201JR Bailey and Zoo 2244Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJones1964-09-011WM Palmer and FF Snelson4Collection