Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

25 individual records. 25 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2022-03-1820Jim Petranka and Becky Elkin2Recording
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2017-05-131Nathan A. Shepard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2016-02-031Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2015-10-081Jeffrey C. Beane, Jeffrey G. Hall, Nathan A. Shepard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2014-05-121Nathan A. Shepard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland2012-01-141JC Beane, BL Stuart, and LT Pusser4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1998-02-006JC Beane, JT Finnegan & SJ Horton4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1977-05-152J Travis and N Budnitz4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1977-00-0016Joseph Travis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1977-00-003J Travis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusScotland1976-10-243Collector(s): A. L. Braswell, D. L. Stephan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1976-07-212H M Wilbur4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1975-03-257H M Wilbur4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1975-02-181JH Carter III4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1974-04-132HM Wilbur and JR Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1974-04-135JR Bailey, HM Wilbur and Zoo 2244Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1974-04-131HM Wilbur, JR Bailey et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1972-04-2915DL Stephan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1968-05-2344JR Bailey, DW Osgood et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1965-02-071JR Paul4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusScotland1959-03-271R L HUMPHRIES4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusScotland1959-03-201R L HUMPHRIES4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1949-03-071EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusScotland1929-09-041M J ALLEN4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainScotland1922-06-011Clement S. Brimley4Collection