Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
109.00Elaver exceptaCoastal PlainWilson2023-06-274SWRNBrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo
109.00Elaver exceptaCoastal PlainWilson2023-09-061ALRN,PPLNMark BasingerTRUEFALSE201_Photo