Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainMoore2003-10-091C.Helms201_Photo
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainMoore2011-09-201NEWFALSETRUE201_Photo
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainMoore2023-10-141ALRNTerrell TuckerTRUEFALSE201_Photo