Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
93.00Micrathena sagittataCoastal PlainGates2013-07-241j.wyche201_Photo
93.00Micrathena sagittataCoastal PlainGates2012-09-051J. Wyche201_Photo
93.00Micrathena sagittataCoastal PlainGates2010-07-171Jane Wyche201_Photo